Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6383,504
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0005,593
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0374,373
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8377,356
ZhengzhouChina 8,0454,999
ZhijiangChina 7,2304,493
ZagrebCroatia 8,7095,412
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1105,661
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7814,835
ZahedanIran 5,4723,400
ZanjanIran 6,4614,015
ZacatecasMexico 18,52311,510
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6075,348
ZinderNiger 7,0224,364
ZhobPakistan 5,7113,549
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0644,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0634,389
ZamoscPoland 8,7585,443
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2155,726
ZigalovoRussia 9,1795,704
ZiganskRussia 10,7986,710
ZyryankaRussia 11,8837,384
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4995,903
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2465,746
ZanzibarTanzania 3,0131,872
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5384,684
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0214,984
ZitomirUkraine 8,4875,274
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1945,092
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2935,153
Zion Park, UtahUsa 18,03411,207
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,53810,277
ZambeziZambia 4,3382,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -