Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9424,314
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7034,165
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9134,296
YaoundeCameroon 6,2433,879
YokoCameroon 6,2473,882
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6459,101
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2559,480
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,29210,124
YanjiChina 9,6856,018
YichangChina 7,5864,714
YinchuanChina 7,8554,881
YiningChina 7,3074,541
YariguiesColombia 15,1939,441
YamasaDominican Republic 15,1419,409
YasicaDominican Republic 15,2139,454
YazdIran 5,8183,615
YakushimaJapan 9,0895,648
YamagataJapan 10,2716,383
YamaguchiJapan 9,3555,813
YokkaichiJapan 9,8126,097
YokohamaJapan 10,0896,269
YonagoJapan 9,5735,949
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1055,037
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7905,462
YeMyanmar 5,4113,362
YolaNigeria 6,4384,001
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0915,649
YurimaguasPeru 14,7559,169
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5095,287
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8186,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
Yakima, WaUsa 17,00410,567
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,2189,457
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,15210,658
York, PaUsa 15,6319,713
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,8669,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,56011,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -