Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2405,121
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6622,276
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6975,404
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0565,627
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8163,614
WoomeraAustralia 7,3544,570
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8364,248
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,3978,947
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,7409,781
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,4159,579
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2259,461
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,7259,772
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9879,934
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,24210,093
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,28810,122
WillemstadCuraçao 14,8739,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8619,856
WajimaJapan 9,9556,186
WakamatsuJapan 10,2026,340
WakayamaJapan 9,6616,004
WakkanaiJapan 10,6816,637
WajirKenya 3,4872,167
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0653,148
WindhoekNamibia 4,7962,980
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5436,551
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5756,572
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4786,511
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3126,408
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4356,484
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4316,482
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3046,403
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4466,491
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3276,417
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5386,549
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4416,488
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4616,501
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8886,144
WintonNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4476,492
WarsawPoland 8,9835,582
WroclawPoland 9,0825,644
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3255,795
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0093,112
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7833,593
WauSudan 4,9283,062
WaddingtonUk 10,1466,305
Waco, TxUsa 17,67010,980
Wake IslandUsa 12,0537,490
Wakeeney, KsUsa 17,34210,777
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,92510,517
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,32510,145
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,08110,614
Walnut, IlUsa 16,49410,250
Warren, OhUsa 15,9049,883
Warren, PaUsa 15,7069,760
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,75610,412
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,6749,740
Washington, IaUsa 16,69410,374
Washington, InUsa 16,46010,228
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,94910,532
Watertown, NyUsa 15,3959,567
Watertown, SdUsa 16,67210,360
Watertown, WiUsa 16,36210,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,11210,012
Waverly, OhUsa 16,15010,036
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,36510,170
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,94610,531
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,73610,400
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,65010,968
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,29810,749
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,9489,911
West Chester, PaUsa 15,5509,663
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,21910,079
West Point, GaUsa 16,55510,288
West Point, NyUsa 15,3559,542
White Hall, IlUsa 16,68310,367
Whitestown, InUsa 16,33110,149
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,62510,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 17,29110,745
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,85910,476
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,4819,620
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,7309,775
Williamson, WvUsa 16,11310,013
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,5779,680
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,63910,340
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,5509,663
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,5299,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,8859,871
Windsor, IlUsa 16,61010,322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,0829,994
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,62310,330
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,65310,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,35210,162
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,16810,047
Winslow, AzUsa 18,21611,320
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,13810,028
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,7949,814
Wooster, OhUsa 15,9849,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -