Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0855,024
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0807,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1137,527
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9737,440
ViennaAustria 8,8815,519
VitebskBelarus 8,9035,533
VassourasBrazil 10,8216,724
VicosaBrazil 10,8216,724
VitoriaBrazil 10,6006,587
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8886,766
VarnaBulgaria 7,8754,894
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,3259,523
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,68110,366
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,23510,088
Vermilion, AbCanada 16,23910,091
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,73710,400
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,76110,415
ValdiviaChile 12,0197,468
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9637,434
VallenarChile 12,6667,871
ValparaisoChile 12,4247,720
VanguardiaColombia 15,0529,354
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2718,868
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8376,113
VestervigDenmark 9,9226,165
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,1559,417
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,1359,405
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,3039,509
VilsandiEstonia 9,4835,893
VaasaFinland 9,8896,145
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,6507,239
VeravalIndia 4,5762,843
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6912,915
ValentiaIreland 10,6586,623
VeniceItaly 8,8905,525
VeronaItaly 8,9685,573
VicenzaItaly 8,9425,556
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6465,373
ViterboItaly 8,6825,395
VolterraItaly 8,8255,484
VientianeLaos 5,9813,716
VarenaLithuania 9,0165,603
VilniusLithuania 9,0295,610
VeracruzMexico 17,87111,105
VlissingenNetherlands 9,8066,094
VaernesNorway 10,2956,397
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2506,370
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3266,417
VillarricaParaguay 11,7887,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1945,092
VanavaraRussia 9,5615,941
VasileviciRussia 8,6345,365
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9965,590
VerhojanskRussia 11,2156,969
ViljujskRussia 10,5376,548
VitimRussia 9,8626,128
Vize IslandRussia 11,0596,872
VladivostokRussia 9,8696,133
VolgogradRussia 7,8324,867
VologdaRussia 9,0425,619
VoronezRussia 8,2735,141
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0688,121
VytegraRussia 9,2925,774
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,8851,171
ValenciaSpain 9,3335,800
ValladolidSpain 9,7686,070
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0816,264
VisbySweden 9,5545,937
VanTurkey 6,7974,223
ValleyUk 10,3806,450
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4005,220
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,87411,107
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8559,231
Valentine, NeUsa 17,03310,584
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,07610,611
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,85610,475
Vevay, InUsa 16,32410,144
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,09810,625
Victoria, TxUsa 17,78111,049
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,41910,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -