Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5576,560
UaupesBrazil 14,2068,828
UbatubaBrazil 10,9016,774
UberabaBrazil 11,3467,051
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,5339,653
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4764,646
UpernavikGreenland 13,0478,108
UummannaqGreenland 12,9978,076
UdineItaly 8,8825,519
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3365,180
UenoJapan 9,7696,070
UnzendakeJapan 9,1825,706
UrakawaJapan 10,6296,605
UshibukaJapan 9,1335,675
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1576,311
UwajimaJapan 9,3955,838
UkmergeLithuania 9,0995,654
UtenaLithuania 9,0915,649
UlaangomMongolia 8,2265,112
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6725,389
UlgiiMongolia 8,0695,014
UliastaiMongolia 8,2065,099
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1375,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8165,478
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4905,897
UfaRussia 8,3045,160
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8766,759
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0335,613
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1947,577
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2275,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5125,911
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3847,695
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9136,781
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2737,627
Umm BeninSudan 4,8653,023
UmeňSweden 10,0036,216
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9693,709
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9573,702
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7663,583
UrfaTurkey 6,8264,242
UsakTurkey 7,3954,595
Uman’Ukraine 8,2925,152
UzgorodUkraine 8,6225,358
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,8529,850
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,0559,977
Urbana, IlUsa 16,47910,240
Urbana, OhUsa 16,15610,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -