Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8213,617
TiranaAlbania 8,1385,057
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8674,889
TebessaAlgeria 8,4535,253
TimimounAlgeria 8,6815,395
TindoufAlgeria 9,3215,792
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4505,251
TrelewArgentina 11,2807,010
TucumanArgentina 12,4387,729
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3494,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,3494,567
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,4535,253
TibooburraAustralia 7,8804,897
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6345,365
TshaneBotswana 4,2992,671
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5517,178
TarauacaBrazil 14,1218,775
TauaBrazil 11,2176,970
TefeBrazil 13,7988,574
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8236,726
TeresinaBrazil 11,5017,147
TiriosBrazil 13,1578,176
TorresBrazil 11,0176,846
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0907,513
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6457,236
TriunfoBrazil 10,9076,778
TucuruiBrazil 12,2677,623
TuriacuBrazil 11,9057,398
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2568,859
Terrace, BcCanada 16,0169,952
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3359,529
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,9819,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,5159,641
Thompson, MbCanada 15,7059,759
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,9999,942
Timmins, OnCanada 15,5249,647
Tofino, BcCanada 16,64510,343
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,6609,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,6759,741
Trenton, OnCanada 15,5029,633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5899,687
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,1858,815
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0677,499
TaiyuanChina 8,1865,087
TaoyuanChina 7,9874,963
TengchongChina 6,2613,890
TønderDenmark 9,7656,068
TylstrupDenmark 9,8766,137
TystofteDenmark 9,6696,009
TamayoDominican Republic 15,2579,481
TahrirEgypt 6,5994,101
TantaEgypt 6,5954,098
TallinEstonia 9,4755,888
TartuEstonia 9,3105,785
TampereFinland 9,6866,019
TurkuFinland 9,6525,998
ToulonFrance 9,1185,666
ToulouseFrance 9,4515,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1079,388
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0478,729
TchibanGabon 5,9833,718
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0834,402
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5205,916
TamaleGhana 7,7454,813
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8934,905
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6744,769
TimehriGuyana 13,5618,427
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,83210,460
TelaHonduras 16,90510,505
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4652,153
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4652,153
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,9853,719
TabrizIran 6,6684,144
TeheranIran 6,2873,907
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5004,039
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2165,106
TarvisioItaly 8,8955,528
TermoliItaly 8,4705,264
TorinoItaly 9,1335,676
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1505,686
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3245,172
TrevicoItaly 8,3835,209
TrevisoItaly 8,9115,537
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8235,483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1405,679
TabouIvory Coast 8,1795,083
TadotsuJapan 9,5485,933
TakadaJapan 10,0506,245
TakamatsuJapan 9,5745,950
TakayamaJapan 9,9256,168
TanegashimaJapan 9,1335,675
TatenoJapan 10,1566,311
TateyamaJapan 10,0866,268
TokushimaJapan 9,6045,968
TokyoJapan 10,1096,282
TomakomaiJapan 10,5536,558
TottoriJapan 9,6485,995
ToyamaJapan 9,9476,181
ToyookaJapan 9,6986,026
TsuJapan 9,7976,088
TsurugaJapan 9,8046,093
TsuyamaJapan 9,6095,971
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7084,790
TripoliLebanon 6,6914,158
TobrukLibya 7,1094,418
TripoliLibya 7,9004,909
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2595,753
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,484922
TolanaroMadagascar 1,7931,114
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,0751,290
ThyoloMalawi 3,0061,868
TawauMalaysia 6,5194,051
TessalitMali 8,1165,043
TimbuktuMali 8,3105,164
TombMali 8,3065,162
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2025,718
TacubayaMexico 18,19211,305
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 18,05111,217
TarialanMongolia 8,5885,337
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3525,190
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3765,205
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3005,158
TangierMorocco 9,5415,929
TarfayaMorocco 9,7686,070
TazaMorocco 9,3085,784
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8003,604
TaungooMyanmar 5,6043,483
ThandweMyanmar 5,4213,368
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4366,485
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5446,552
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6035,967
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2866,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4716,507
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4206,475
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5646,564
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3306,419
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8276,107
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9496,183
TahouaNiger 7,4324,618
TillaberyNiger 7,7544,819
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1575,690
TromsoNorway 10,5356,546
TrondheimNorway 10,3106,407
ThumraitOman 4,2792,659
TacnaPeru 13,4478,356
TarapotoPeru 14,7399,159
TrujilloPeru 14,8809,247
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5684,703
TorunPoland 9,1625,693
TimisoaraRomania 8,4275,237
TambovRussia 8,3375,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8304,244
TaraRussia 8,5775,330
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4875,896
TermezRussia 6,3483,944
TernejRussia 10,2986,399
TobolskRussia 8,6665,385
TomskRussia 8,7075,411
Tot’MaRussia 9,0545,626
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1835,706
TuapseRussia 7,5134,669
TuraRussia 9,8556,124
TurukhanskRussia 9,7286,045
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2093,237
TortosaSpain 9,3435,806
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7002,299
TokerSudan 5,0813,157
TartousSyria 6,7284,181
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0114,978
TaboraTanzania 3,6862,291
TakThailand 5,6353,502
TrangThailand 4,9853,098
TabligboTogo 7,3744,582
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4684,641
TunisTunisia 8,4005,220
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7294,182
TireeUk 10,6826,638
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3036,403
TernopilUkraine 8,5495,313
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1796,947
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,52510,269
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6269,089
Talladega, AlUsa 16,64410,343
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,56510,294
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,44410,219
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,8099,824
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0949,380
Tecumseh, NeUsa 17,02310,578
Temple, TxUsa 17,70911,004
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,19010,682
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,85710,475
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,0639,982
Toledo, IaUsa 16,68710,370
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,0849,995
Tooele, UtUsa 17,66110,975
Topeka, KsUsa 17,06910,607
Towanda, PaUsa 15,5209,644
Trinidad, CoUsa 17,73511,020
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4289,587
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 18,51211,503
Tulsa, OkUsa 17,28710,742
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,77410,424
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,22910,085
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8124,233
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9248,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -