Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2713,897
ShkoderAlbania 8,2155,105
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6385,368
SaltaArgentina 12,5947,826
San AntonioArgentina 11,4477,113
San LuisArgentina 12,0757,504
San RafaelArgentina 12,1217,532
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6947,267
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3057,646
SarmientoArgentina 11,3237,036
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6035,346
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6085,349
SalzburgAustria 9,0265,609
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9764,335
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7594,200
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8794,275
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7617,308
SaveBenin 7,3474,565
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8517,986
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4195,232
SalvadorBrazil 10,7346,670
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3297,040
SantaremBrazil 12,8337,975
SantosBrazil 10,9926,831
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2316,979
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3697,686
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9606,811
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0886,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5137,155
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9616,811
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7587,307
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6246,602
São PauloBrazil 11,0416,861
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2266,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8688,618
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0096,841
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8376,734
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0136,844
SobralBrazil 11,3037,024
SoureBrazil 12,2727,626
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4227,098
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0806,885
SurubimBrazil 10,6606,624
SadovoBulgaria 7,9284,927
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9654,949
SofiaBulgaria 8,0535,004
SiemreapCambodia 5,7523,574
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,1658,802
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,67310,361
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,5909,067
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0609,980
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,0448,727
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,5079,015
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,30310,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,8489,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,3148,895
Scott, SkCanada 16,32010,141
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,4618,986
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,4258,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0209,333
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,3578,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,0559,977
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,9919,937
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,0539,975
Smithers, BcCanada 16,0069,946
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9698,680
Summerside, PeCanada 14,4068,952
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,52310,268
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,52510,269
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,1288,779
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0846,266
SalCape Verde 10,2626,377
SantiagoChile 12,3587,680
SewellChile 12,2937,639
ShanghaiChina 8,3875,212
ShantouChina 7,5034,663
ShenyangChina 9,2025,718
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,21610,076
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3899,563
San JoseCosta Rica 16,36510,169
SibenikCroatia 8,5515,314
SplitCroatia 8,5035,284
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5135,912
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8456,118
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1799,432
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0599,358
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,0809,371
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1919,440
SamanaDominican Republic 15,0769,368
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,1309,402
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,2419,471
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,1869,437
San JuanDominican Republic 15,2649,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9949,318
SanchezDominican Republic 15,1059,386
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,2239,460
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,2919,502
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,1219,396
San GabrielEcuador 15,2939,503
SalloumEgypt 7,0044,352
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7894,219
SohagEgypt 6,1763,838
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2343,874
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,02810,581
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2546,372
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1396,301
StrasbourgFrance 9,3825,830
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7917,949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0838,130
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3524,569
SchleswigGermany 9,7026,029
StuttgartGermany 9,3095,785
SamosGreece 7,4354,620
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6774,771
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4014,599
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,0568,113
SiguiriGuinea 8,6635,383
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,01710,574
SzegedHungary 8,5265,298
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7895,462
StykkisholmurIceland 11,8087,338
SagarIndia 5,1183,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1003,790
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5585,318
SemnanIran 6,2353,875
ShahroudIran 6,3013,916
ShirazIran 5,5943,476
ShannonIreland 10,6126,595
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0465,621
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3915,214
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0995,033
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9285,548
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7825,457
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1795,083
SigonellaItaly 8,1265,050
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0705,015
SagaJapan 9,2135,725
SaigoJapan 9,6125,973
SakaiJapan 9,5715,947
SakataJapan 10,2616,376
SapporoJapan 10,5566,559
SaseboJapan 9,1625,693
SendaiJapan 10,3166,410
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4075,846
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3015,780
ShinjoJapan 10,2906,395
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6726,010
ShirakawaJapan 10,2116,345
ShizuokaJapan 9,9646,192
SumotoJapan 9,6455,994
SuttsuJapan 10,4616,501
SuwaJapan 9,9906,208
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8637,993
SavannakhetLaos 6,0443,756
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2135,725
SiluteLithuania 9,2355,739
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0875,025
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,531951
SalimaMalawi 3,1361,949
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6184,113
SibuMalaysia 5,8223,618
SanMali 8,3205,170
SegouMali 8,4525,252
SikassoMali 8,3125,165
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,71811,010
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3165,168
SainshandMongolia 8,5975,342
SafiMorocco 9,6415,991
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5845,955
SittweMyanmar 5,4683,398
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1926,333
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2997,021
SaiqOman 4,7962,980
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2092,615
SurOman 4,7142,930
SialkotPakistan 5,9223,680
SibbiPakistan 5,4953,415
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7937,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0398,724
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5424,687
SandomierzPoland 8,8245,484
SniezkaPoland 9,1105,661
SuwalkiPoland 9,0695,636
SzczecinPoland 9,3735,824
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8486,120
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1866,951
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7179,145
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 835519
Satu MareRomania 8,5215,295
SibiuRomania 8,2895,151
SulinaRomania 7,9734,954
SadrinskRussia 8,4235,234
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3505,810
SalekhardRussia 9,5915,960
SaratovRussia 8,1015,034
SejmcanRussia 11,8987,394
SelagoncyRussia 10,4476,492
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4797,133
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0106,220
SmolenskRussia 8,7965,466
SociRussia 7,4374,622
SortovalaRussia 9,5055,906
SuntarRussia 10,2676,380
SurgutRussia 9,0455,620
SverdlovskRussia 8,5125,290
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1175,665
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4098,954
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5634,078
SeychellesSeychelles 1,8761,166
SingaporeSingapore 5,0053,110
SliacSlovakia 8,7735,452
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1965,715
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1605,692
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7856,080
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6666,007
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7996,089
SevilleSpain 9,6285,983
SennarSudan 4,9293,063
ShambatSudan 5,1823,220
ShendiSudan 5,2063,235
StenseleSweden 10,2046,341
StockholmSweden 9,7046,030
StorlienSweden 10,2396,363
SundsvallSweden 9,9886,206
SantisSwitzerland 9,1925,712
SongeaTanzania 3,1451,954
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0463,757
SongkhlaThailand 5,0493,137
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5283,435
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0573,143
SurinThailand 5,8293,622
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6574,758
SokodeTogo 7,5234,675
SfaxTunisia 8,2215,108
SousseTunisia 8,3015,158
SamsunTurkey 7,3334,557
SiirtTurkey 6,7874,217
SivasTurkey 7,1544,446
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2553,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3116,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7396,673
SarataUkraine 8,0585,007
SarnyUkraine 8,6685,386
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7494,816
SumyUkraine 8,3325,178
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0783,156
SaltoUruguay 11,5707,190
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,86811,103
Safford, AzUsa 18,39711,432
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0829,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,39210,186
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,72610,394
Saint Paul, NeUsa 17,06310,603
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,59510,312
Salem, InUsa 16,38410,181
Salem, OrUsa 17,14810,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,62910,955
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,94811,153
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,88511,114
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,56311,535
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,94311,150
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7169,145
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,25811,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,30110,130
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,38811,426
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,28111,360
Santuck, ScUsa 16,22510,082
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,8409,843
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,23710,090
Scott City, KsUsa 17,48310,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 17,26210,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,38410,181
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,86710,481
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,88510,492
Sedan, KsUsa 17,24510,716
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,72010,390
Selma, AlUsa 16,76810,420
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,2759,492
Seymour, InUsa 16,38410,181
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,35510,163
Sheridan, WyUsa 17,08810,619
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,34610,779
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,85710,475
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,77910,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,26010,104
Southport, NcUsa 15,9009,880
Sparta, IlUsa 16,71110,384
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9919,937
Spickard, MoUsa 16,85910,476
Spokane, WaUsa 16,90610,506
Spooner, WiUsa 16,33510,151
Springfield, IlUsa 16,60810,320
Springfield, MissouriUsa 17,04010,589
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9958,697
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,47510,238
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,72510,393
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,12710,022
Stamford, CtUsa 15,3559,542
State College, PaUsa 15,6699,737
State University, MsUsa 16,90710,506
State University, NmUsa 18,34511,400
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8679,860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,52310,889
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,76210,416
Stockton, CaUsa 17,94011,148
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,77110,422
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1899,439
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,22110,701
Summerville, ScUsa 16,12110,018
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,07210,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,89710,500
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,94610,531
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,4419,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6064,105
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0879,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5679,052
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7878,567
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5815,954
SocotraYemen 3,7422,325
SenangaZambia 4,2582,646
SerenjeZambia 3,6062,241
SeshekeZambia 4,1222,561
SolweziZambia 4,0382,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -