Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8647,372
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8487,363
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9337,416
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8546,745
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4287,723
RosarioArgentina 11,6927,265
RichmondAustralia 8,5785,331
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8685,511
RecifeBrazil 10,5696,567
RemansoBrazil 11,2386,984
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7398,537
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7516,681
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1946,956
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7207,283
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,39410,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,9969,940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 16,43510,213
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 16,43810,215
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7618,551
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,53410,275
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9359,281
RuoqiangChina 7,0194,362
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5009,632
RandersDenmark 9,8186,101
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,3139,516
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,1619,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7499,165
RumipambaEcuador 15,2779,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2803,902
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1513,822
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,3903,971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8858,007
RostockGermany 9,5545,937
RhodesGreece 7,2574,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5477,176
ReykhólarIceland 11,7927,328
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7467,299
RamsarIran 6,4333,997
RashtIran 6,5014,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,4346,484
RadicofaniItaly 8,7335,427
Resia PassItaly 9,0885,647
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7655,447
RivoltoItaly 8,8865,522
Rolle PassItaly 8,9825,581
RomeItaly 8,6185,356
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6245,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8505,500
RumoiJapan 10,6166,597
RigaLatvia 9,2765,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1735,700
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6315,363
RabatMorocco 9,5235,918
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4063,359
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5872,850
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1486,306
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9686,194
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5206,537
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6305,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4626,501
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6846,639
RivasNicaragua 16,60110,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2983,292
RebolyRussia 9,7056,031
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8094,852
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2553,266
RagaSudan 5,1833,221
RashadSudan 4,9863,099
RenkSudan 4,8443,010
RumbekSudan 4,7222,934
RanongThailand 5,0733,153
Roi EtThailand 5,9283,684
RizeTurkey 7,1534,445
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4774,025
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1185,045
RomnyUkraine 8,3655,198
RovnoUkraine 8,6245,359
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1023,170
RochaUruguay 11,0986,896
Racine, WiUsa 16,29910,128
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,9189,892
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 17,03310,584
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 17,03310,584
Reading, PaUsa 15,5329,652
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,67610,984
Red Lodge, MtUsa 17,10110,627
Redding, CaUsa 17,63710,960
Redlands, CaUsa 18,42311,448
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,79011,055
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,34910,159
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,7439,783
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,7439,783
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9719,925
Rochester, MnUsa 16,51510,263
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,5579,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,78710,432
Rockford, IlUsa 16,42110,204
Rockville, InUsa 16,40610,195
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,80910,445
Rome, GaUsa 16,52110,266
Roseau, MnUsa 16,27410,113
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,35410,784
Roswell, NmUsa 18,08711,239
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,5849,684
Rushville, IlUsa 16,69310,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -