Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9898,072
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7382,944
ParanaArgentina 11,7437,297
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6127,216
PehuajoArgentina 11,5767,194
PergaminoArgentina 11,6127,216
PigeArgentina 11,4927,141
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0087,462
PosadasArgentina 11,6537,241
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0637,496
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3567,678
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2717,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3823,344
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7403,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2536,993
ParakouBenin 7,3964,596
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6966,647
ParacatuBrazil 11,3697,065
ParanaBrazil 11,6837,260
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1116,904
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6537,242
ParintinsBrazil 13,0318,098
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4767,131
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3027,023
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2707,003
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2036,962
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8536,744
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8826,762
PeixeBrazil 11,7757,317
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0856,888
PicosBrazil 11,2837,011
PiraiBrazil 10,8326,731
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6377,231
PompeuBrazil 11,0966,895
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9097,401
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6107,836
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2987,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4408,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1056,900
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8427,359
PosseBrazil 11,4677,126
PlevenBulgaria 8,0555,005
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9394,933
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7133,550
Peace River, AbCanada 15,9519,912
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Penticton, BcCanada 16,69310,373
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,4009,570
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5579,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,8029,819
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,63710,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,0338,720
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,44010,216
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,28410,119
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,17010,048
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,17710,052
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9919,937
Princeton, BcCanada 16,29310,124
ParronChile 12,2977,642
Puerto AysenChile 11,5307,165
Puerto MonttChile 11,8777,381
Punta ArenasChile 10,8156,721
PingbianChina 7,7774,832
PeralesColombia 15,2209,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5109,017
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,44310,218
PragueCzech Republic 9,1355,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3059,511
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1569,418
PoloDominican Republic 15,2589,482
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2129,453
PichilingueEcuador 15,3559,542
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4539,602
PuyoEcuador 15,1879,437
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5714,083
ParisFrance 9,7136,035
PerpignanFrance 9,2965,776
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,3552,085
Port-GentilGabon 6,3083,920
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,28810,121
PotsdamGermany 9,3705,823
PatrasGreece 7,7724,830
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1598,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,8117,961
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2028,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3759,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,50810,258
PecsHungary 8,6035,346
PambanIndia 3,6562,272
PuneIndia 4,3992,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5282,814
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4563,391
PadovaItaly 8,9115,538
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2845,148
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3035,160
PantelleriaItaly 8,2795,145
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9595,567
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6525,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7035,408
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5525,314
PiacenzaItaly 9,0035,594
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8745,515
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8155,478
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5135,290
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3175,168
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6005,344
PrizziItaly 8,2485,125
PakseLaos 6,0353,750
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8953,042
PamplemoussesMauritius 615382
PlaisanceMauritius 605376
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7676,691
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2525,128
PatheinMyanmar 5,3063,297
PutaoMyanmar 6,3833,966
PyiMyanmar 5,5083,423
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3986,461
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3486,430
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,46010,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7404,188
PohangNorth Korea 9,2925,774
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1965,714
PadidanPakistan 5,1993,231
PanjgurPakistan 5,1883,224
ParachinarPakistan 5,9963,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9983,106
PeshawarPakistan 6,0323,748
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0135,601
PilarParaguay 11,8787,381
PiscoPeru 14,2438,851
PiuraPeru 15,2059,448
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7098,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8834,277
PoznanPoland 9,1915,712
PrzemyslPoland 8,7005,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9096,158
PortalegrePortugal 9,8426,116
Porto Portugal 10,0246,229
PavelecRussia 8,4915,276
PecoraRussia 9,4465,870
PermRussia 8,6595,381
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0847,509
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4245,856
PjatigorskRussia 7,3854,589
PoronajskRussia 10,9346,794
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7384,809
Providenja BayRussia 13,5488,419
PskovRussia 9,2075,721
PodorSenegal 9,4615,879
PopradSlovakia 8,7545,440
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0452,514
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6652,278
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1075,659
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5682,217
Port SudanSudan 5,2173,242
ParamariboSuriname 13,2158,212
PiteňSweden 10,0946,273
PalmyraSyria 6,5894,095
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5249,026
PhetchabunThailand 5,7563,577
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7153,552
PhraeThailand 5,8103,610
PhuketThailand 4,9053,048
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9163,055
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5963,477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3063,297
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0268,716
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1986,337
PoltavaUkraine 8,2135,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3727,067
PradoUruguay 11,2216,973
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1216,911
Palestine, IlUsa 16,53610,275
Pana, IlUsa 16,59310,311
Paoli, InUsa 16,38410,181
Paris, IlUsa 16,47910,240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,41410,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,96310,541
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 17,37510,797
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 17,48210,863
Pawhuska, OkUsa 17,28710,742
Pawnee City, NeUsa 17,02310,578
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,11710,636
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,83210,460
Peoria, IlUsa 16,55910,290
Perry, OkUsa 17,38010,800
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4939,628
Philo, OhUsa 16,0269,959
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 18,42111,447
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,88610,493
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,10410,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,35210,162
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,72210,391
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8659,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,3559,542
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0659,362
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,93010,521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,40510,816
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,35210,162
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,49010,247
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,85410,473
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,81410,448
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,47410,859
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,4359,591
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,81410,448
Portage, WiUsa 16,29510,126
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9799,308
Portland, OregonUsa 17,08110,614
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,49610,251
Prescott, ArUsa 17,19710,686
Priest River, IdUsa 16,84610,468
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,6159,704
Princeton, InUsa 16,59010,309
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1269,400
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 17,64110,963
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4879,003
PetaukeZambia 3,4652,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -