Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1195,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3375,180
OranArgentina 12,6117,837
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3583,329
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2884,529
OstendeBelgium 9,8316,109
ObidosBrazil 12,9398,040
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9484,939
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,3139,516
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,3139,516
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9437,421
OdenseDenmark 9,7216,041
OtavaloEcuador 15,3169,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9017,396
OuluFinland 9,9506,183
OroomiehIran 6,6594,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7325,426
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4175,231
ObihiroJapan 10,6926,644
OfunatoJapan 10,4166,472
OitaJapan 9,3195,791
OkayamaJapan 9,5815,954
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7625,445
OmaezakiJapan 9,9316,171
OmuJapan 10,7416,674
OnahamaJapan 10,2596,375
OsakaJapan 9,7126,035
OshimaJapan 10,0346,235
OtaruJapan 10,5376,548
OwaseJapan 9,7396,052
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3775,827
OujoaMorocco 9,1755,701
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5876,579
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3356,422
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7176,038
OphirNew Zealand 9,6686,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5956,584
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5055,907
OcotalNicaragua 16,74310,404
OrlandNorway 10,3626,439
OsloNorway 10,0446,241
OhotskRussia 11,3217,035
OkhotskRussia 11,3217,035
OlekminskRussia 10,2606,376
OlenekRussia 10,5636,564
OmskRussia 8,3605,195
OnegaRussia 9,5485,933
OrenburgRussia 7,9784,958
OymyakonRussia 11,4567,119
OviedoSpain 9,9386,176
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1456,304
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6046,589
OdessaUkraine 8,0515,003
OvrucUkraine 8,5865,335
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,37810,178
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,98010,551
Oakland, MdUsa 15,8309,837
Oakley, IdUsa 17,52210,888
Oconto, WiUsa 16,16310,044
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2799,495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 17,46510,853
Olathe, KsUsa 17,03210,584
Olivia, MnUsa 16,58910,309
Olympia, WaUsa 16,92810,519
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,91710,512
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,91910,513
Oolitic, InUsa 16,46010,228
Orlando, FlUsa 16,31910,141
Orono, MeUsa 14,8359,219
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,26410,107
Oswego, NyUsa 15,4569,604
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,49010,247
Ottawa, KsUsa 17,03210,584
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,53810,277
Owosso, MiUsa 16,0359,964
Ozark, ArUsa 17,22110,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -