Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1443,818
NeuquenArgentina 11,7757,317
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5317,166
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2816,389
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1085,038
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5185,293
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4984,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,9639,919
NatitingouBenin 7,5654,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7216,662
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2283,870
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4113,984
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,9458,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,67210,360
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,1588,798
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6329,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8899,252
North Battleford, SkCanada 16,26710,108
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5239,646
N’DjamenaChad 6,3693,958
NanchangChina 7,7844,837
NanjingChina 8,2325,115
NanningChina 6,7674,205
NicosiaCyprus 6,8764,273
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6045,968
NaguaDominican Republic 15,1319,403
NeybaDominican Republic 15,2799,495
NegeleEthiopia 3,8142,370
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7007,271
NandiFiji 11,7007,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7626,066
NancyFrance 9,4735,887
NantesFrance 9,8586,126
NiceFrance 9,0715,637
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4435,868
NurembergGermany 9,2565,752
NurnbergGermany 9,2595,753
NaxosGreece 7,4674,640
NanortalikGreenland 12,9248,031
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,9228,030
NordGreenland 12,0127,465
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,1808,190
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4145,229
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8433,010
New DelhiIndia 5,5683,460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4285,237
NaganoJapan 10,0256,230
NagasakiJapan 9,1495,685
NagoJapan 8,6535,377
NagoyaJapan 9,8556,124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6075,349
NaraJapan 9,7396,052
NazeJapan 8,8825,520
NemuroJapan 10,8886,766
NiigataJapan 10,1526,309
NikkoJapan 10,1356,298
NobeokaJapan 9,2885,772
NairobiKenya 3,5492,205
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0579,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9194,299
NidaLithuania 9,2495,747
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7571,092
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,557967
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2392,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1961,986
NaraMali 8,6455,372
NioroMali 8,8505,500
NemaMauritania 8,7115,413
NouakchottMauritania 9,6225,979
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4476,492
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4906,518
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1176,287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3116,408
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3286,418
NandaimeNicaragua 16,63610,338
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6724,146
NiameyNiger 7,6494,753
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4726,508
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4876,517
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4077,088
NawabshahPakistan 5,1353,191
NokkundiPakistan 5,3933,352
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5617,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3564,571
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7466,056
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5975,963
NikolaevRussia 8,0605,009
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9366,796
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5847,820
NizneangarskRussia 9,4465,870
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9535,563
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1345,676
NovgorodRussia 9,1835,707
NovosibirskRussia 8,5115,289
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5202,187
No. 6Sudan 5,6123,488
NyalaSudan 5,5003,418
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1173,801
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6183,491
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0843,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9053,669
NarathiwatThailand 5,1083,174
NigdeTurkey 7,0794,399
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6484,131
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0204,984
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,11910,016
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,11910,016
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,56110,291
Natchez, MsUsa 17,17610,673
Neosho, MoUsa 17,09810,625
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0849,373
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,4089,575
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,8279,835
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,56810,295
New London, WiUsa 16,25210,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,10710,631
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,13110,645
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,59510,312
New YorkUsa 15,3559,542
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,3499,538
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,3559,542
Newark, NjUsa 15,3789,556
Newberry, MiUsa 15,9739,926
Newberry, ScUsa 16,25710,102
Newkirk, OkUsa 17,31010,756
Newnan, GaUsa 16,55510,288
Newport, TnUsa 16,27510,113
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8778,623
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,6659,734
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,95010,533
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,28110,739
North Loup, NeUsa 17,03310,584
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 17,19610,686
Norton, KsUsa 17,25810,724
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,0149,951
NdolaZambia 3,7762,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -