Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1863,844
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2823,904
MilianaAlgeria 8,9435,557
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4423,382
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1745,079
Malarg EArgentina 12,1317,538
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6377,231
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1316,917
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8087,338
MendozaArgentina 12,2797,630
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2787,629
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6177,219
Mackay MoAustralia 8,8185,479
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,5845,334
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8353,626
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6473,509
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9524,942
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9614,947
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7814,835
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5994,722
Mount IsaAustralia 7,8584,883
MuharraqBahrain 5,2923,289
MinskBelarus 8,8715,512
MogilevBelarus 8,7865,460
MaunBotswana 4,1742,594
MacapaBrazil 12,5617,806
MacauBrazil 10,8616,749
MaceioBrazil 10,5856,578
MachadoBrazil 11,0666,876
ManausBrazil 13,3408,290
MarabaBrazil 12,1397,543
MaringaBrazil 11,5277,163
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7887,947
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0676,877
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9216,786
MonteiroBrazil 10,7966,709
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1036,899
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0446,863
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0826,886
MamfeCameroon 6,5584,075
MarouaCameroon 6,3403,940
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2018,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,2929,503
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,69710,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9189,270
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,24310,094
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,60210,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,64110,341
Moncton, NbCanada 14,4798,997
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,6549,106
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,1439,410
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1699,426
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,47110,235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,3099,513
Morden, MbCanada 16,34410,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,5879,686
MoundouChad 6,0613,766
MatecanaColombia 15,2969,505
MoroniComoros 2,3331,450
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9095,536
MarstalDenmark 9,6796,015
Melville HallDominica 14,1628,800
MichesDominican Republic 15,0449,348
MocaDominican Republic 15,2039,447
MoncionDominican Republic 15,2699,488
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,3289,525
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,1189,395
MilagroEcuador 15,3079,512
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8624,264
MinyaEgypt 6,3693,958
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5124,047
MassawaEritrea 4,7192,933
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9996,835
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7016,028
MarseilleFrance 9,1855,708
MontpellierFrance 9,2775,765
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0138,087
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8549,230
MakokouGabon 5,9483,696
MayumbaGabon 5,9973,727
MitzicGabon 6,0933,786
MkamboGabon 5,8633,643
MoandaGabon 5,8093,610
MouilaGabon 6,0253,744
MagdeburgGermany 9,4245,856
MunichGermany 9,1325,675
MünsterGermany 9,6205,978
MethoniGreece 7,6574,758
MilosGreece 7,4874,652
MitiliniGreece 7,5734,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5784,709
MacentaGuinea 8,5715,326
MamouGuinea 8,9115,537
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8278,592
MiskolcHungary 8,6495,375
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8302,380
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7363,564
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4112,741
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4362,757
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0944,408
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,9504,940
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6402,883
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3345,179
MashhadIran 6,2343,874
Malin HeadIreland 10,6506,618
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8065,472
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2355,117
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1465,062
MilanItaly 9,0685,635
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1145,664
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7335,427
ManIvory Coast 8,3205,170
MaebashiJapan 10,0846,266
MaizuruJapan 9,7346,049
MakurazakiJapan 9,1055,658
MatsueJapan 9,5535,936
MatsumotoJapan 9,9886,207
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4475,870
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8985,530
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9486,803
MishimaJapan 10,0156,223
MitoJapan 10,1986,337
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0186,225
MiyakoJapan 10,4606,500
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3205,170
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1955,714
MiyazakiJapan 9,2345,738
MombetsuJapan 10,7606,686
MoriokaJapan 10,3996,462
MuroranJapan 10,4976,523
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5315,923
MutsuJapan 10,4716,507
Ma’AnJordan 6,2833,904
MafraqJordan 6,4694,020
MombasaKenya 3,1141,935
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2892,044
MaseruLesotho 3,7742,345
MonroviaLiberia 8,5625,320
MisratahLibya 7,7394,809
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,8611,157
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0471,272
MananjaryMadagascar 1,577980
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9961,240
MakhangaMalawi 3,0051,867
MangochiMalawi 3,0471,893
MwmosaMalawi 2,9691,845
MzimbaMalawi 3,2992,050
MzuzuMalawi 3,2742,034
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8913,039
MersingMalaysia 5,0513,139
MiriMalaysia 6,1373,813
MaleMaldives 2,8761,787
MenakaMali 7,7694,828
MoptiMali 8,3055,161
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1497,550
MazatlanMexico 18,89111,739
MeridaMexico 17,20610,692
Mexico CityMexico 18,19211,305
MonterreyMexico 18,21911,321
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 18,40311,436
MaantyMongolia 8,6515,376
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4635,259
MatadMongolia 9,0795,642
MurenMongolia 8,5165,292
MarrakechMorocco 9,5075,908
MeknesMorocco 9,4135,850
MideltMorocco 9,2865,770
MaputoMozambique 3,2292,007
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,4691,535
MandalayMyanmar 5,8383,628
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7223,556
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2523,264
MindatMyanmar 5,6463,508
MonywaMyanmar 5,7843,595
MyeikMyanmar 5,2523,264
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2123,860
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6495,996
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2816,388
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3586,437
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0816,264
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1126,283
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9656,193
ManaguaNicaragua 16,68010,365
MasatepeNicaragua 16,65210,348
MagariaNiger 6,9854,341
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7144,172
MaradiNiger 7,1824,463
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5314,058
MakurdiNigeria 6,7354,185
MinnaNigeria 7,0274,367
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9905,586
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4046,465
MajisOman 4,9643,085
MasirahOman 4,5142,805
Muscat  Oman 4,8443,010
MultanPakistan 5,6133,488
MurreePakistan 6,0533,761
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0175,603
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3697,686
MoyobambaPeru 14,8239,211
MactanPhilippines 7,4214,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3594,573
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0486,244
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6413,505
MagadanRussia 11,7397,295
MahackalaRussia 7,1584,448
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2686,381
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2696,381
MarkovoRussia 12,7847,944
MinusinskRussia 8,6005,344
MogocaRussia 9,7716,072
MoscowRussia 8,7425,432
MurmanskRussia 10,1526,309
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5483,448
MatamSenegal 9,2525,749
MogadishuSomalia 3,1181,937
MadridSpain 9,6155,975
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6215,978
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0215,606
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4795,891
MelillaSpain 9,2835,768
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2595,754
MalakalSudan 4,7612,959
MbabaneSwaziland 3,3752,097
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2805,767
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7433,569
Mae SariangThailand 5,6493,510
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5763,465
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0483,758
MalatyaTurkey 6,9824,339
MersinTurkey 6,9694,331
MuglaTurkey 7,3154,546
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2606,375
ManstonUk 9,9296,170
MeloUruguay 11,2156,969
MercedesUruguay 11,4647,124
MontevideoUruguay 11,2226,973
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,44410,219
Madison, FlUsa 16,43010,210
Madison, InUsa 16,30710,133
Madison, NeUsa 16,92510,517
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,37510,175
Manhattan, KsUsa 17,16210,665
Manitowoc, WiUsa 16,20310,069
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,77910,426
Marengo, IlUsa 16,42710,208
Marion, InUsa 16,27710,115
Marion, NcUsa 16,19010,061
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,0319,962
Marshall, TxUsa 17,38510,803
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,7489,786
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3718,930
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,0319,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,81511,071
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,62610,331
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,52110,266
Mcpherson, KsUsa 17,25210,720
Medford, WiUsa 16,29710,127
Mellette, SdUsa 16,76710,419
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,89910,501
Mena, ArUsa 17,22110,701
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,91210,509
Mexia, TxUsa 17,60610,941
Mexico, MoUsa 16,82710,456
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,25310,100
Midland, TxUsa 18,03611,207
Milan, MnUsa 16,62210,329
Milbank, SdUsa 16,63510,337
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,88410,492
Milford, DeUsa 15,5019,632
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,37710,177
Millen, GaUsa 16,28710,121
Millport, OhUsa 15,9049,883
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0869,375
Milwaukee, WiUsa 16,29310,124
Minden, NeUsa 17,11810,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,48210,242
Minonk, IlUsa 16,49910,252
Missoula, MtUsa 16,97810,551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,92410,517
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,56510,294
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,62710,332
Monroe, NcUsa 16,10310,007
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,62210,329
Montgomery AlUsa 16,70410,380
Montrose, CoUsa 17,81611,071
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,4699,613
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,7869,809
Morganton, NcUsa 16,19010,061
Moro, OrUsa 17,17110,670
Morris, MnUsa 16,53710,276
Morrison, IlUsa 16,50410,256
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,0699,986
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,9529,912
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,66510,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,0339,963
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0339,342
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,66610,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,56510,294
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,16810,047
Muskogee, OkUsa 17,27910,737
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6159,082
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,1109,390
MaracayVenezuela 14,6739,118
MaturinVenezuela 14,1908,818
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0019,322
MeridaVenezuela 14,9849,311
MagoyeZambia 3,8062,365
MansaZambia 3,8192,373
MbalaZambia 3,6532,270
MfuweZambia 3,4262,129
MisamfuZambia 3,6102,243
MonguZambia 4,2902,666
MpikaZambia 3,5232,190
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3492,081
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7492,329
MumbwaZambia 3,8722,406
MwinilungaZambia 4,2552,644
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,3992,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -