Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3735,825
LuandaAngola 5,5203,430
LuenaAngola 4,7252,936
La PlataArgentina 11,3437,048
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7877,946
La RiojaArgentina 12,3867,697
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8007,333
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1056,901
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2027,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,0685,014
LavertonAustralia 7,9424,935
LearmonthAustralia 5,2463,260
LongreachAustralia 8,2585,132
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2585,132
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3885,834
Low HeadAustralia 8,0454,999
LinzAustria 8,9955,589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5886,580
LerwickUk 10,5886,580
La PazBolivia 13,3708,308
LavrasBrazil 11,0016,836
LencoisBrazil 11,0416,861
LinharesBrazil 10,6156,596
LondrinaBrazil 11,4617,122
LomBulgaria 8,1605,071
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,9589,916
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,7699,799
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,5829,061
Langara, BcCanada 15,9249,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6289,711
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,66010,353
London, OnCanada 15,8179,829
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,6879,748
Lytton, BcCanada 16,59110,310
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9846,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6667,871
LanzhouChina 7,5234,675
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2393,877
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7959,194
LimonCosta Rica 16,25710,102
LarnacaCyprus 6,8344,247
LimassolCyprus 6,8454,254
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9412,449
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4992,796
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8816,140
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0289,339
La VegaDominican Republic 15,1989,444
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0989,382
LuperonDominican Republic 15,2569,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4119,576
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1539,416
LuxorEgypt 6,0373,751
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,08010,614
Laucala BayFiji 11,7747,316
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5135,911
Le MansFrance 9,7896,083
LilleFrance 9,7786,076
LyonFrance 9,3545,812
LambarnGabon 6,1563,825
LastourvilleGabon 5,8983,665
LibrevilleGabon 6,2913,910
LeipzigGermany 9,3295,797
LindenbergGermany 9,3055,782
LamiaGreece 7,7864,838
LarissaGreece 7,8494,877
LemnosGreece 7,7254,800
LimnosGreece 7,7194,797
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2038,826
LabeGuinea 8,9735,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5789,680
La CeibaHonduras 16,84110,465
La MesaHonduras 16,94610,530
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1713,835
LudhianaIndia 5,7783,590
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1405,058
LatinaItaly 8,5635,321
LatronicoItaly 8,2615,134
LecceItaly 8,1455,061
LodwarKenya 3,9542,457
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0953,787
LiepajaLatvia 9,3495,809
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2265,733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5365,926
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1035,035
LabuanMalaysia 6,3113,922
LuqaMalta 8,0394,996
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1068,766
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 19,18911,925
LashioMyanmar 6,0283,746
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3056,404
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2486,368
LagosNigeria 7,1914,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2596,375
LillehammerNorway 10,1386,300
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8153,613
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1207,532
LimaPeru 14,4398,973
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5424,686
LisbonPortugal 9,9486,182
LeninbadRussia 6,6934,159
LevsiRussia 8,8225,482
LungiSierra Leone 8,9515,563
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8095,474
LanzaroteSpain 9,8676,132
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6385,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1455,683
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1265,671
LatakiaSyria 6,7964,223
LampangThailand 5,7733,587
LoeiThailand 5,8783,653
Lop BuriThailand 5,5923,475
LomeTogo 7,3804,586
LeemingUk 10,2686,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5886,580
London, EnglandUk 10,0326,234
London-GatwickUk 10,0106,220
LynehamUk 10,1336,297
L’VovUkraine 8,6495,374
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2045,098
LozovajaUkraine 8,0855,024
LubnyUkraine 8,3055,161
LuckUkraine 8,6615,382
LuganskUkraine 7,9604,946
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,44410,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,62710,332
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,28110,739
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,39510,810
Lake City, FlUsa 16,45310,224
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2349,466
Laketown, UtUsa 17,47910,861
Lamar, MoUsa 17,03310,585
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,78011,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,48310,243
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,34010,775
Langdon, NdUsa 16,35810,165
Laramie, WyUsa 17,39910,812
Laredo, TexasUsa 18,06811,227
Larned, KsUsa 17,36410,790
Las Animas, CoUsa 17,59310,932
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 18,18611,301
Laurel, MdUsa 15,6669,735
Lawrence, KsUsa 17,03210,584
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0529,354
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,78710,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,96210,540
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,96510,542
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,35210,162
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,48210,242
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,19010,061
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,65310,348
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9939,938
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,04610,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9439,286
Lexington, MoUsa 16,96510,542
Lexington, VaUsa 15,9119,887
Libby, MtUsa 16,82210,453
Lincoln, NeUsa 17,00310,566
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,7489,786
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,63210,335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,09610,624
Llano, TxUsa 17,85111,093
Lodgepole, NeUsa 17,31810,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,43611,456
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,40911,440
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,42011,447
Los Lunas, NmUsa 18,07511,232
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,40410,194
Louisville, MsUsa 16,90710,506
Loup City, NeUsa 17,09310,622
Lowville, NyUsa 15,3669,549
Lubbock, TexasUsa 17,88411,113
Luling, TxUsa 17,80711,066
Lusk, WyUsa 17,20910,694
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,9069,884
LivingstoneZambia 3,9572,459
LundaziZambia 3,3282,068
LusakaZambia 3,7292,317
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7332,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -