Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0623,767
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6973,540
KhostAfghanistan 5,9383,690
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2923,910
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6095,971
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9033,668
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8665,509
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9434,314
KandiBenin 7,4544,632
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,54910,284
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,5349,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,5379,655
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,64010,340
Kenora, OnCanada 16,13210,025
Kingston, OnCanada 15,4299,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,2418,850
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,6629,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,2508,855
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1819,433
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7014,164
KashiChina 6,7064,167
KunmingChina 6,5374,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4653,396
KhargaEgypt 6,1503,822
KosseirEgypt 5,9893,721
KajaaniFinland 9,8286,107
KuopioFinland 9,7006,027
KuusamoFinland 9,9486,182
KarlsruheGermany 9,3705,822
KasselGermany 9,4765,888
KonstanzGermany 9,2315,736
KumasiGhana 7,6924,780
KalamataGreece 7,6584,759
KerkiraGreece 7,9904,965
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5334,681
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,0608,115
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8957,391
KankanGuinea 8,6315,363
KindiaGuinea 8,9775,578
KissidougouGuinea 8,6685,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8679,860
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2244,489
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2234,489
KeszthelyHungary 8,7165,416
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5557,181
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4183,367
KotaIndia 5,1633,209
KozhikodeIndia 3,6972,297
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5184,050
KermanIran 5,5953,477
KermanshahIran 6,2503,884
Khoram AbadIran 6,1213,804
KilkennyIreland 10,5106,531
KingstonJamaica 15,8319,837
KagoshimaJapan 9,1415,681
KanazawaJapan 9,8966,150
KaruizawaJapan 10,0406,239
KatsuuraJapan 10,1316,296
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0196,226
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7276,666
KobeJapan 9,6896,021
KochiJapan 9,4955,900
KofuJapan 10,0096,220
KumagayaJapan 10,0996,275
KumamotoJapan 9,2225,731
KumejimaJapan 8,5385,306
KureJapan 9,4485,871
KushiroJapan 10,7846,701
KutchanJapan 10,5066,528
KyotoJapan 9,7476,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8384,871
KitaleKenya 3,8592,398
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6843,532
KufraLibya 6,5354,061
KaunasLithuania 9,1005,655
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2825,768
KybartaiLithuania 9,1205,667
KarongaMalawi 3,3482,080
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1323,189
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4223,991
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8753,030
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1533,202
KuantanMalaysia 5,0713,151
KuchingMalaysia 5,6313,499
KayesMali 9,0205,605
KeniebaMali 8,9325,550
KidalMali 7,9874,963
KitaMali 8,7655,447
KoutiaMali 8,3385,181
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8247,348
KisinevMoldova 8,1795,083
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2835,769
KhatgalMongolia 8,5885,337
KhovdMongolia 8,0334,992
KhujirtMongolia 8,3885,212
KhutagMongolia 8,6025,346
KenitraMorocco 9,5225,917
KalewaMyanmar 5,8283,621
KathaMyanmar 6,0403,753
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0693,150
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4493,386
KengtungMyanmar 6,0223,742
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1613,828
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6722,903
KathmanduNepal 5,7743,588
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3136,409
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5236,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2746,384
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3866,454
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5506,556
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4096,468
KanoNigeria 6,9674,329
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3515,811
KarasjokNorway 10,3576,436
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4316,482
KristiansandNorway 10,0366,236
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3926,458
KhasabOman 5,1623,207
KarachiPakistan 4,9613,083
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9743,091
KhanpurPakistan 5,4313,375
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2953,290
KororPalau 8,3335,178
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7815,456
KlodzkoPoland 9,0435,619
KoszalinPoland 9,3665,820
KrakowPoland 8,8605,506
KalakanRussia 9,7206,040
KaliningradRussia 9,2185,728
KamenskoeRussia 12,5947,826
KandalaksaRussia 9,9926,209
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9566,187
KazanRussia 8,4935,278
KemRussia 9,7256,043
KerchRussia 7,7354,806
KhabarovskRussia 10,3686,443
KirenskRussia 9,5465,932
KirovRussia 8,8025,470
KljuciRussia 12,2707,625
KolpasevRussia 8,8585,505
KorfRussia 12,5897,823
KostromaRussia 8,8605,506
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7217,284
KotlasRussia 9,1225,668
KrasnodarRussia 7,6054,726
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9744,955
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5045,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8605,506
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1586,934
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2105,102
KurganRussia 8,3585,194
KurskRussia 8,3755,204
KyraRussia 9,0625,631
KigaliRwanda 4,1192,560
KoldaSenegal 9,3075,784
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8245,483
KosiceSlovakia 8,6755,391
KimberleySouth Africa 4,0252,501
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5395,928
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5442,202
KadugliSudan 5,0263,123
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4713,400
KassalaSudan 4,8993,044
KhartoumSudan 5,1753,216
KostiSudan 4,9673,086
KalmarSweden 9,5525,936
KaresuandoSweden 10,3376,424
KarlstadSweden 9,8986,151
KristianstadSweden 9,6005,966
KamishliSyria 6,7244,179
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4463,384
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5593,455
Khon KaenThailand 5,8873,658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4853,408
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7213,555
KairouanTunisia 8,3285,175
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9464,317
KarsTurkey 7,0204,363
KastamonuTurkey 7,4444,626
KayseriTurkey 7,1184,423
KonyaTurkey 7,1764,459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9064,292
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
KinlossUk 10,5666,566
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1975,094
KievUkraine 8,4335,240
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9294,927
KirovogradUkraine 8,1925,091
KlepininoUkraine 7,8414,872
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1225,047
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7415,432
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1085,039
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,17410,051
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,82610,456
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,99610,561
Keene, NhUsa 15,1309,402
Kenton, OhUsa 16,13010,023
Kenton, OkUsa 17,68110,987
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,39710,189
Kimball, NeUsa 17,36210,789
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,6199,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 17,45010,843
Kinston, NcUsa 15,8749,864
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,46110,851
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,36510,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8759,244
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8448,603
KabompoZambia 4,2232,624
KabweZambia 3,7542,333
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7522,331
KafirondaZambia 3,8442,389
KaomaZambia 4,1282,565
KasamaZambia 3,6172,248
KasempaZambia 4,0532,518
KawambwaZambia 3,8432,388
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5782,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -