Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1263,807
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0643,768
JuninArgentina 11,5947,204
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3637,061
JacobinaBrazil 11,0086,840
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9926,831
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6016,587
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2797,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8216,724
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,26710,108
JiuquanChina 7,5454,689
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,37710,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,2129,453
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3239,522
JoensuuFinland 9,6245,981
JokioinenFinland 9,6375,989
JyvskylFinland 9,7116,035
JakobshavnGreenland 13,0078,082
JulianehbGreenland 12,9618,054
JagdalpurIndia 4,7652,961
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9213,058
JerusalemIsrael 6,4724,022
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,57810,302
JosNigeria 6,8124,233
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4457,112
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,4367,107
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3633,333
JhelumPakistan 5,9523,699
JiwaniPakistan 4,9793,094
JuliacaPeru 13,6098,457
JakutskRussia 10,7736,695
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5474,690
JenisejskRussia 9,0825,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9356,795
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8186,722
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2824,525
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3023,295
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6612,897
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,6632,276
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6065,969
JubaSudan 4,4222,748
JokkmokkSweden 10,2516,370
JönköpingSweden 9,7366,050
Jonkoping ASweden 9,7376,051
JendoubaTunisia 8,4765,267
JerbaTunisia 8,1565,068
JerseyUk 10,0156,223
JaltaUkraine 7,7294,803
Jackson, MsUsa 17,02910,582
Jackson, TnUsa 16,77510,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,32010,142
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,62310,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,7719,800
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,4739,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -