Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8484,877
In SalahAlgeria 8,3795,207
InnsbruckAustria 9,0785,641
IbiriteBrazil 10,9686,816
IguatuBrazil 11,0876,890
IlheusBrazil 10,7156,658
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9637,434
IndaialBrazil 11,1016,898
IpameriBrazil 11,4697,127
IraiBrazil 11,4337,104
IreceBrazil 11,1446,925
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9466,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1818,191
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8818,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9536,806
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7096,655
ItapevaBrazil 11,2246,975
ItirucuBrazil 10,8636,751
ItuacuBrazil 10,9796,822
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7647,311
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1808,811
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7069,139
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,9548,671
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4088,332
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2688,245
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7459,163
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4426,489
ImbertDominican Republic 15,2199,458
IzobambaEcuador 15,3109,514
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5084,044
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,01910,576
IoanninaGreece 7,9454,937
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,0058,081
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8967,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9033,047
IranshahrIran 5,2213,245
IstranaItaly 8,9185,542
IidaJapan 9,9426,178
IizukaJapan 9,2675,758
IrakoJapan 9,8406,115
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1685,076
IrozakiJapan 9,9846,204
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1975,094
IshinomakiJapan 10,3556,435
IwamizawaJapan 10,5966,585
IzuharaJapan 9,1845,707
IrbidJordan 6,5064,043
IfraneMorocco 9,3645,819
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5165,914
IlorinNigeria 7,1604,449
InchonNorth Korea 9,1655,695
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3157,032
IslamabadPakistan 6,0153,738
IquitosPeru 14,6159,082
IloiloPhilippines 7,3014,537
IasiRomania 8,2515,127
IcaRussia 11,9357,417
IlirnejRussia 12,6447,857
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6456,615
IrkutskRussia 8,9255,546
Ivdel’Russia 8,9405,556
IbizaSpain 9,1625,693
IspartaTurkey 7,2524,507
IstanbulTurkey 7,6184,734
IzmirTurkey 7,4874,652
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5545,316
IzmailUkraine 8,0334,992
Imperial, NeUsa 17,27110,733
Independence, KsUsa 17,24110,714
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2469,474
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,36610,170
Indianola, IaUsa 16,82310,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 16,19210,062
Inverness, FlUsa 16,37710,177
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,66410,355
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,09610,002
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,4979,630
IsokaZambia 3,4682,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -