Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9953,725
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3555,192
HuamboAngola 5,1303,188
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7164,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0665,012
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0505,003
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3285,175
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5267,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,1589,419
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,4308,967
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,4208,961
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,7229,770
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,9738,683
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9969,940
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4389,594
Hope, BcCanada 16,68510,368
HaikouChina 6,7444,191
HailarChina 9,4595,878
HamiChina 7,6024,724
HetanChina 6,5514,071
HavanaCuba 16,46310,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0609,359
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0019,322
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3139,515
HelwanEgypt 6,4924,034
HurguadaEgypt 6,1123,798
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9526,806
HelsinkiFinland 9,5435,930
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5455,931
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0469,350
HamburgGermany 9,6155,975
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6165,975
HannoverGermany 9,5475,933
HelgolandGermany 9,7616,066
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1365,677
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3264,553
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,1828,191
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9969,940
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7179,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4397,108
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4442,762
HaifaIsrael 6,5734,084
HaboroJapan 10,6386,611
HachijojimaJapan 9,9966,211
HachinoheJapan 10,4636,502
HagiJapan 9,3645,819
HakodateJapan 10,4596,499
HamadaJapan 9,4435,868
HamamatsuJapan 9,8976,150
HikoneJapan 9,8016,090
HimejiJapan 9,6505,997
HiradoJapan 9,1585,691
HirooJapan 10,6756,634
HiroshimaJapan 9,4495,872
HitaJapan 9,2685,759
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1945,713
HunLibya 7,4424,625
HomboriMali 8,1115,041
HomalinMyanmar 6,0133,736
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5153,427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0286,232
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8936,148
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
HororataNew Zealand 9,9126,160
HyderabadPakistan 5,0403,132
HuanucoPeru 14,5069,014
HelPoland 9,2815,768
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3736,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9895,586
HatangaRussia 10,6086,592
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6495,996
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2764,521
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7443,569
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7565,441
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3326,420
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1295,673
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5075,908
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4632,152
HalaibSudan 5,4923,413
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9393,069
HudeibaSudan 5,2463,260
HaparandaSweden 10,0636,254
HarnosandSweden 9,9796,201
HamaSyria 6,7124,171
HassakahSyria 6,6864,155
Hua HinThailand 5,3733,339
HakkariTurkey 6,6904,157
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1666,317
HersonUkraine 7,9984,970
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4855,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,75611,034
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0959,380
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,66610,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6119,701
Hart, MiUsa 16,10010,005
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2199,457
Hartington, NeUsa 16,88810,494
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,44010,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 17,12810,644
Hays, KsUsa 17,28410,740
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,82511,077
Hebron, NeUsa 17,14410,654
Helena, MtUsa 16,99310,560
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,5879,686
Henderson, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,22510,082
Hermit, CoUsa 17,77811,047
Hernando, MsUsa 16,91010,508
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,67810,364
Highmore, SdUsa 16,76710,419
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,4699,613
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,61010,322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,14910,035
Holly, CoUsa 17,53910,899
Homer, AkUsa 14,7809,184
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,42810,208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,60710,320
Horton, KsUsa 17,01910,576
Hot Springs, SdUsa 17,12810,644
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,9499,911
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,9909,936
Houma, LaUsa 17,18710,680
Houston, TexasUsa 17,59210,932
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,14210,031
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,64810,345
Huron, SdUsa 16,78510,431
HanoiVietnam 6,4674,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8243,619
HarareZimbabwe 3,3992,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -