Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9593,703
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9413,692
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5845,334
General PicoArgentina 11,7197,282
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5227,160
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4445,247
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3925,215
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2583,267
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6384,125
GrazAustria 8,8315,487
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9404,313
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9024,289
GomelBelarus 8,6085,349
GrodnoBelarus 8,9785,579
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7006,649
GoianiaBrazil 11,6247,223
GoiasBrazil 11,7457,299
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8196,723
GrajauBrazil 11,8447,360
GuairaBrazil 11,6947,267
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1406,922
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6806,637
GarouaCameroon 6,3573,950
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,6748,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,5529,664
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,71310,385
Golden, BcCanada 16,49910,253
Goose, NfCanada 13,9758,684
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,7609,793
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,0639,982
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,5259,026
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,2378,847
GanzhouChina 7,5284,678
GuangzhouChina 7,2274,491
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,1819,434
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3319,527
GonderEthiopia 4,5742,843
GourdonFrance 9,5205,916
GrenobleFrance 9,2675,758
GeisenheimGermany 9,4645,881
GorlitzGermany 9,1825,706
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5195,915
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,19210,683
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5618,427
GoaIndia 4,0722,531
GuwahatiIndia 5,9303,685
GelaItaly 8,1475,063
GenoaItaly 9,0225,606
GhediItaly 9,0065,596
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2585,132
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4555,254
GrossetoItaly 8,7665,447
GrottaglieItaly 8,2115,102
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7625,445
GuidoniaItaly 8,6075,349
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1075,038
GifuJapan 9,8496,120
GaoMali 8,0034,973
GuamMariana Islands 9,6335,986
GuadalajaraMexico 18,62811,576
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 18,41411,443
GuaymasMexico 18,93211,764
GaluutMongolia 8,2495,126
GemertNetherlands 9,6976,026
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4996,524
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1656,317
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9096,157
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4426,489
GayaNiger 7,4434,625
GardermoenNorway 10,0496,244
GeiloNorway 10,1926,333
GdanskPoland 9,2725,762
GalatiRomania 8,0795,020
Gor’KijRussia 8,6395,368
GorznyjRussia 7,2284,492
GridinoRussia 9,8176,100
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4222,127
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8635,507
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2515,749
GijonSpain 9,9326,172
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3273,310
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8433,009
GoteborgSweden 9,8236,104
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8336,110
GothenburgSweden 9,8226,104
GunnarnSweden 10,1826,327
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3145,788
GabesTunisia 8,2055,099
GafsaTunisia 8,3355,179
GiresunTurkey 7,2184,485
GoztepeTurkey 7,6094,728
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5664,080
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4353,999
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5136,533
GajvoronUkraine 8,2685,138
GeniceskUkraine 7,8684,889
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,82010,452
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1978,822
Galva, IlUsa 16,55210,285
Galveston, TxUsa 17,57110,919
Geneva, NeUsa 17,06310,603
Genoa, NeUsa 17,06310,603
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,72010,390
Glenville, WvUsa 15,9819,931
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,3099,513
Golconda, NvUsa 17,64510,964
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,8639,858
Goodland, KsUsa 17,40310,814
Gothenburg, NeUsa 17,17110,671
Grafton, NdUsa 16,40710,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,29010,744
Grand Island, NeUsa 17,08510,617
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,72011,011
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,13510,026
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,46110,851
Gravette, ArUsa 17,16810,669
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,88810,494
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,20510,070
Greenfield, InUsa 16,33110,149
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,82010,452
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0119,949
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,48110,242
Greenville, MsUsa 17,07910,613
Greenville, OhUsa 16,25610,102
Greenville, PaUsa 15,8279,835
Greenville, TxUsa 17,49510,871
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,24710,096
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,26510,107
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,69210,373
Groton, CtUsa 15,1949,442
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7989,196
GuanareVenezuela 14,8489,227
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8939,254
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1268,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -