Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3603,952
FarahAfghanistan 5,7893,598
FormosaArgentina 11,9137,403
ForrestAustralia 6,5384,063
FrancistownBotswana 3,7382,323
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4726,508
FloraniaBrazil 10,8416,737
FlorestaBrazil 10,9216,787
FlorianoBrazil 11,4527,117
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0086,841
FormosaBrazil 11,4947,143
FortalezaBrazil 11,1186,909
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6417,234
FrancaBrazil 11,2626,998
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,9209,893
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,6479,723
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,8819,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6359,715
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,56210,292
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3229,522
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,5159,641
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,9369,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,7129,763
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6319,092
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6239,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,9548,671
FayaChad 6,3933,973
FamagustaCyprus 6,8424,252
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8236,104
FarafraEgypt 6,4484,007
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7763,589
FichtelbergGermany 9,2275,734
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4345,863
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0024,973
FrederikshbGreenland 13,1308,159
FaranahGuinea 8,7625,445
FalconaraItaly 8,6905,400
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8345,490
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3965,217
FonniItaly 8,6955,403
FrontoneItaly 8,7215,419
FrosinoneItaly 8,5465,311
FukauraJapan 10,3446,428
FukueJapan 9,0635,632
FukuiJapan 9,8376,113
FukuokaJapan 9,2375,740
FukushimaJapan 10,2596,375
FukuyamaJapan 9,5165,913
FushikiJapan 9,9406,177
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0464,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7091,062
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,7931,114
FunchalMadeira 10,3156,410
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1148,771
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3725,824
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2746,384
FaroPortugal 9,7706,071
FerganaRussia 6,7354,185
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9515,563
FalunSweden 9,9006,152
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9666,193
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7364,807
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4929,005
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 17,08510,617
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,69410,374
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,59510,312
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,49610,251
Farmington, MeUsa 14,9109,265
Farmington, MnUsa 16,46110,229
Farmington, MoUsa 16,74210,404
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,77010,421
Fayette, IaUsa 16,55310,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,16110,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9629,919
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,35810,165
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,29410,125
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,83211,081
Findlay, OhUsa 16,10210,006
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 18,22311,324
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,0069,947
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,27410,113
Fort Collins, CoUsa 17,44710,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,67310,361
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 17,42410,828
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,38210,180
Fort Scott, KsUsa 17,10310,628
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,22910,706
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,21810,078
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,58210,925
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1099,389
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,35510,163
Franklin, LaUsa 17,29010,744
Franklin, PaUsa 15,8279,835
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,6999,756
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 18,09111,242
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,63210,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -