Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5475,311
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4255,235
EsquelArgentina 11,6467,237
EzeizaArgentina 11,4007,084
East SaleAustralia 8,1405,058
Esperance (po)Australia 5,9353,688
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9363,689
EssendonAustralia 7,9574,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8046,714
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1846,950
EspinosaBrazil 11,0786,884
Earlton, OnCanada 15,4789,618
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,26610,108
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,22710,084
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,23810,090
Edson, AbCanada 16,24610,096
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,37010,172
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,2469,474
Estevan, SkCanada 16,51410,262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,13810,028
Eureka, NtCanada 13,1438,168
ErlianChina 8,6065,348
El CaranoColombia 15,4269,586
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4985,902
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,2969,505
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0379,344
El ArishEgypt 6,4684,019
El TorEgypt 6,2133,861
ErfurtGermany 9,3725,824
EssenGermany 9,6165,976
EsfahanIran 5,9373,689
EilatIsrael 6,2673,895
EsashiJapan 10,4136,471
EldoretKenya 3,8012,362
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4695,263
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6515,997
EeldeNetherlands 9,7556,062
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,516
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,178
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,77910,426
EnuguNigeria 6,7674,205
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6527,240
EvoraPortugal 9,8436,116
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0556,248
EkimcanRussia 10,4636,502
Elat’MaRussia 8,5505,313
ElistaRussia 7,5884,715
ErbogacenRussia 9,8366,112
EssejRussia 10,2926,395
Ed DueimSudan 5,0593,144
El FasherSudan 5,5753,464
El GeneinaSudan 5,8053,607
El ObeidSudan 5,1513,201
El ShowakSudan 4,8473,012
En NahudSudan 5,2563,266
EdirneTurkey 7,8054,850
ErzincanTurkey 7,0544,383
ErzurumTurkey 7,0214,363
EskisehirTurkey 7,4394,623
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4313,997
EntebbeUganda 4,0242,501
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4666,504
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4186,474
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9149,889
Eastman, GaUsa 16,40510,194
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6869,126
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,90010,502
El Dorado, KsUsa 17,23710,711
El Paso, TexasUsa 18,32711,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,9039,882
Elko, NvUsa 17,66310,976
Ellsworth, KsUsa 17,22410,703
Elmira, NyUsa 15,5399,656
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,82811,079
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1229,397
Erie, PaUsa 15,7929,813
Eskridge, KsUsa 17,09810,625
Eugene, OrUsa 17,22910,707
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,11710,636
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,55910,911
Eureka, SdUsa 16,71910,390
Evanstone, WyUsa 17,55710,910
Evansville, InUsa 16,55110,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -