Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6154,732
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7675,448
DavisAntarctica 5,5293,436
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3584,572
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2134,482
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6712,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4185,231
DhakaBangladesh 5,6393,504
D’UccleBelgium 9,7226,041
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0076,840
DiamantinoBrazil 12,4257,721
DouradosBrazil 11,8487,362
DoualaCameroon 6,4283,994
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,8648,616
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,23410,088
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,9959,939
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5739,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,8738,621
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,7518,545
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9319,278
Dryden, OnCanada 16,0559,977
DuianChina 7,2144,483
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3405,183
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1222,561
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3299,526
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,2909,501
DabaaEgypt 6,7634,203
DakhlaEgypt 6,2533,886
DijonFrance 9,4465,870
DresdenGermany 9,2395,741
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9377,418
DebrecenHungary 8,5555,316
DalatangiIceland 11,4037,086
DaltonganjIndia 5,3533,326
DarbhangaIndia 5,6463,509
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2443,880
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2513,885
DumkaIndia 5,5273,434
DwarkaIndia 4,7162,931
DezfulIran 5,9933,724
DublinIreland 10,4906,518
DecimomannuItaly 8,6615,382
DobbiacoItaly 8,9895,586
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0024,973
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4864,030
DagorettiKenya 3,5482,205
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0905,649
DedzaMalawi 3,1521,959
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1835,085
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1885,710
DaweiMyanmar 5,3493,324
De BiltNetherlands 9,7616,066
De KooyNetherlands 9,8386,113
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8426,116
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3906,456
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9276,169
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6726,010
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6936,023
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1256,292
DalbandinPakistan 5,4013,357
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7823,593
DirPakistan 6,1673,832
DroshPakistan 6,2073,857
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3844,589
DohaQatar 5,1583,205
DorohoiRomania 8,3775,206
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4386,486
DudinkaRussia 10,0706,258
DzardzanRussia 10,9426,800
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3063,297
DakarSenegal 9,6375,989
DaruSierra Leone 8,6855,397
DurbanSouth Africa 3,4562,148
DamazinSudan 4,7272,938
DongolaSudan 5,6173,491
DamascusSyria 6,5584,075
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5584,075
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5904,095
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5034,041
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9771,850
DjerbaTunisia 8,1355,055
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8464,254
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5626,563
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4256,478
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1015,034
DonetskUkraine 7,9554,943
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0723,152
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,41310,199
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,8669,859
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,57010,918
Danville, IlUsa 16,47910,240
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0569,977
Davenport, WaUsa 16,90210,503
David City, NeUsa 16,99310,559
Dayton, OhUsa 16,19610,064
Dayton, WaUsa 17,05010,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,70810,383
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 18,15111,279
Decatur, IlUsa 16,55110,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 18,10211,249
Delaware, OhUsa 16,10410,007
Delphine, InUsa 16,34910,159
Denton, MdUsa 15,5849,684
Denver, ColoradoUsa 17,51710,885
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,76210,416
Deseret, UtUsa 17,84011,086
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,45910,228
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,0169,953
Dickson, TnUsa 16,63710,338
Dillon, MtUsa 17,18110,676
Dixon, IlUsa 16,49410,250
Dodge City, KsUsa 17,44210,839
Dover, DeUsa 15,5849,684
Dover, TnUsa 16,69010,371
Dublin, TxUsa 17,71211,006
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,51310,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,27210,111
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,66610,357
Durham, NhUsa 15,0529,354
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -