Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9213,679
ChlefAlgeria 9,0055,596
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6195,356
CeresArgentina 11,9807,445
ChamicalArgentina 12,2777,629
ChepesArgentina 12,2317,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2176,970
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5827,197
CórdobaArgentina 12,0577,492
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0487,487
CorrientesArgentina 11,8817,383
CairnsAustralia 8,6075,349
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3905,214
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1753,216
CedunaAustralia 7,0474,379
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3655,198
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9614,947
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1875,087
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,4425,246
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8925,526
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7624,202
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6013,480
CharnocksBarbados 13,9058,641
CotonouBenin 7,2754,520
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6506,618
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6426,613
CabroboBrazil 11,0036,837
CaceresBrazil 12,4527,738
CaetiteBrazil 11,0996,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7016,650
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9287,412
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5307,165
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9836,825
Campos SalesBrazil 11,1736,943
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6666,628
CaparaoBrazil 10,7386,673
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5547,180
CaratingaBrazil 10,7976,710
CaravelasBrazil 10,6086,592
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2236,974
CarolinaBrazil 11,8817,383
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2817,010
CataguasesBrazil 10,7776,697
CatalaoBrazil 11,4267,100
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3757,069
CaxiasBrazil 11,5657,187
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1506,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7146,658
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8216,724
ChapecoBrazil 11,3847,074
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5457,796
CipoBrazil 10,8146,720
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0247,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9556,808
CordeiroBrazil 10,7176,659
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3387,046
CorumbaBrazil 12,2667,622
CoximBrazil 12,0487,487
CrateusBrazil 11,2767,007
CuiabaBrazil 12,3327,663
CuritibaBrazil 11,1836,949
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,51310,261
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4648,988
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,56310,292
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,5088,394
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6158,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,1488,792
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3758,933
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,40410,193
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,21610,077
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,7488,543
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,72110,390
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0459,349
Charlo, NbCanada 14,5439,037
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,3588,922
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,3578,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,51910,265
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5109,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7839,186
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0629,360
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,2008,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,3099,513
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4598,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,5498,419
Cold Lake, AbCanada 16,11610,015
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,5259,648
Comox, BcCanada 16,59510,312
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9029,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Coronation, AbCanada 16,38610,183
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,68610,369
ChicoChile 11,3817,072
ChillanChile 12,2057,584
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2537,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7887,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5357,168
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2807,631
ChangchunChina 9,4585,877
ChangduChina 6,7034,165
ChangshaChina 7,5234,675
ChengduChina 7,0844,402
ChongqingChina 7,1604,450
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0979,382
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7305,425
CamagueyCuba 15,9949,939
CasablancaCuba 16,45910,227
ChebCzech Republic 9,2295,735
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6465,994
CabreraDominican Republic 15,1419,409
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,2149,454
CotuiDominican Republic 15,1559,417
CanarEcuador 15,2199,457
CairoEgypt 6,5114,046
CaenFrance 9,9056,155
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6285,983
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8858,007
CocobeachGabon 6,2983,914
CologneGermany 9,5865,957
ChiosGreece 7,5354,682
CorfuGreece 7,9904,965
ConakryGuinea 9,0335,613
CatacamasHonduras 16,72310,392
CholutecaHonduras 16,80310,442
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0712,530
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8603,641
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8603,641
ChahbaharIran 5,0093,113
ClaremorrisIreland 10,6656,627
ClonesIreland 10,5846,577
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6566,622
CorkIreland 10,5476,554
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5456,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6485,374
CameriItaly 9,1115,661
CampobassoItaly 8,4575,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6525,376
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6075,349
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7225,420
Cape MeleItaly 9,0325,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3025,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1215,047
CerviaItaly 8,7995,468
CiampinoItaly 8,6035,346
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8925,526
Cisa PassItaly 8,9595,567
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6665,385
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9815,581
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0585,008
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1115,040
ChibaJapan 10,1346,297
ChichibuJapan 10,0666,255
ChichijimaJapan 9,9456,180
ChoshiJapan 10,2026,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6604,138
ChilekaMalawi 3,0431,891
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2282,006
ChitipaMalawi 3,4212,126
ChihuahuaMexico 18,55811,532
ComitanMexico 17,40210,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1236,290
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0865,646
ChoirMongolia 8,6195,356
CasablancaMorocco 9,5735,949
ChindeMozambique 2,8311,759
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9863,099
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4276,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7156,037
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0876,268
CondegaNicaragua 16,72710,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5432,823
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9255,546
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2735,762
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1965,714
ChhorPakistan 5,0733,152
ChitralPakistan 6,2383,877
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6437,235
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0087,462
CajamarcaPeru 14,8879,251
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8939,254
ChiclayoPeru 15,0309,340
ChimbotePeru 14,7589,171
CuzcoPeru 13,8908,632
CzestochowaPoland 8,9545,564
CoimbraPortugal 9,9636,191
CalafatRomania 8,1905,090
CeahlauRomania 8,3135,166
ClujRomania 8,4005,220
ConstantaRomania 7,9364,931
CraiovaRomania 8,1715,078
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1456,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8406,115
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7777,319
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1098,146
Cape UelenRussia 13,6108,457
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5726,570
CaraRussia 9,9196,164
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9275,547
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3987,705
ChitaRussia 9,3205,792
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3335,800
CokurdahRussia 11,8667,374
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2356,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,6802,908
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4385,865
CaceresSpain 9,7696,071
CadizSpain 9,6145,974
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5615,941
CordobaSpain 9,5695,947
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4612,151
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7793,591
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5523,450
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7723,587
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9343,687
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5133,426
ChumphonThailand 5,1583,205
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6774,771
CorumTurkey 7,3164,546
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5354,061
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3663,956
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2116,345
CernovcyUkraine 8,4345,241
ChernigovUkraine 8,5095,288
CarrascoUruguay 11,2086,965
ColoniaUruguay 11,3657,062
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5769,057
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,73310,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,5849,684
Camden, ScUsa 16,16810,047
Canton, NyUsa 15,2799,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,84210,466
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,6519,725
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7009,135
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,65810,351
Casper, WyUsa 17,26410,728
Centralia, WaUsa 16,92210,516
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6869,748
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,9339,901
Charles City, IaUsa 16,61410,324
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,10310,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,11110,011
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,0669,983
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,12510,020
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8169,828
Chaska, MnUsa 16,51110,260
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,49910,253
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1339,404
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1309,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0499,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 17,45210,845
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 17,38110,801
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,35510,163
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,35310,162
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,69810,998
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,9809,930
Chugwater, WyUsa 17,30510,753
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,27810,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,26210,105
Circleville, OhUsa 16,11810,016
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,88610,493
Clark, SdUsa 16,72110,390
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,03310,584
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,56210,292
Clayton, NmUsa 17,73711,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,9509,911
Clinton, IaUsa 16,49410,250
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,5079,015
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,14910,035
College Park, MdUsa 15,6629,732
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 17,60110,938
Columbia, MoUsa 16,85410,473
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,18010,055
Columbus, GaUsa 16,36310,168
Columbus, InUsa 16,38410,181
Columbus, KsUsa 17,17010,670
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,09510,001
Conception, MoUsa 16,96010,539
Concordia, KansasUsa 17,15910,663
Conway, ArUsa 17,06310,603
Conway, ScUsa 15,9909,936
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3619,545
Corning, ArUsa 16,93010,521
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1719,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,87811,110
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,58210,926
Cortland, NyUsa 15,4709,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,18010,676
Covington, LaUsa 17,07310,609
Covington, TnUsa 16,85110,471
Crete, NeUsa 17,00510,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 17,01410,573
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9744,334
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9744,334
CaracasVenezuela 14,6019,074
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1738,807
CoroVenezuela 14,9249,274
ChipataZambia 3,3502,082
ChomaZambia 3,8442,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,2151,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -