Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0783,777
BustAfghanistan 5,6983,541
BatnaAlgeria 8,6065,348
BecharAlgeria 9,0175,603
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7595,443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9355,552
BiskraAlgeria 8,5875,336
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0855,024
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6175,976
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4405,866
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4475,871
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0455,621
ByrdAntarctica 8,9285,548
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3997,083
BarilocheArgentina 11,7897,326
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4117,091
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2365,118
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9895,586
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1623,829
BrestBelarus 8,8625,507
BrusselsBelgium 9,7226,041
Belize CityBelize 17,02810,582
BeninBenin 7,2754,520
BohiconBenin 7,3454,564
BermudaBermuda 14,6949,131
BageBrazil 11,2677,002
BambuiBrazil 11,1526,930
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8846,764
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0496,866
BarcelosBrazil 13,7338,534
BarraBrazil 11,2847,012
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7367,293
BarreirasBrazil 11,4207,097
BelémBrazil 12,2337,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9616,811
BelterraBrazil 12,8497,985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4657,125
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1126,905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2136,968
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5407,171
BrevesBrazil 12,4327,725
BurgasBulgaria 7,8344,868
BurundiBurundi 4,1232,562
BatouriCameroon 5,9953,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8569,232
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,68510,369
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,8249,212
Banff, AbCanada 16,51010,260
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4839,621
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,6878,505
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,59410,312
Bissett, MbCanada 16,0799,992
Blue River, BcCanada 16,40010,191
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,4009,570
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0679,984
Brandon, MbCanada 16,34610,157
Broadview, SkCanada 16,38610,183
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,5588,425
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,40110,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3678,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,0759,989
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5359,032
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5903,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5583,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4357,106
BeijingChina 8,5975,342
BarranquillaColombia 15,4389,594
Benito SalasColombia 15,1669,424
BogotáColombia 15,1309,402
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9365,553
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8563,017
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1143,178
BaniDominican Republic 15,1649,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,2439,472
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,1009,383
BahariyaEgypt 6,5014,040
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4353,999
BiarritzFrance 9,6405,991
BordeauxFrance 9,6636,004
BrestFrance 10,1126,284
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4568,983
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4578,984
BitamGabon 6,1603,828
BanjulGambia 9,4935,899
BerlinGermany 9,3655,819
BrockenGermany 9,4505,873
BokeGuinea 9,2115,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3275,796
BudapestHungary 8,6865,397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6715,388
BangaloreIndia 3,9482,453
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1372,570
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0673,149
BikanerIndia 5,4083,360
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1623,829
BabolsarIran 6,3733,960
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2703,275
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5214,052
Bandar LengehIran 5,2203,244
BirjandIran 5,8613,642
BushehrIran 5,5763,465
BaghdadIraq 6,2273,869
BasraIraq 5,8323,624
BelmulletIreland 10,7506,680
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5686,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2985,156
BergamoItaly 9,0585,629
BolognaItaly 8,8815,519
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0205,605
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2305,114
BrindisiItaly 8,1895,089
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8714,891
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0875,026
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4944,657
BeirutLebanon 6,6454,129
BenghaziLibya 7,3644,576
BirzaiLithuania 9,1815,705
BitolaMacedonia 8,0264,987
BlantyreMalawi 3,0431,891
BvumbweMalawi 3,0271,881
BintuluMalaysia 5,9853,719
BamakoMali 8,6025,345
Bko-SMali 8,5915,338
BougounMali 8,4965,279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5215,916
BaitagMongolia 7,8434,874
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2935,153
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7175,417
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9115,537
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7875,460
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2235,110
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9315,550
BulganMongolia 8,5905,338
BhamawMyanmar 6,1053,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3276,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,40910,197
BilmaNiger 6,9664,329
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3724,581
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9326,793
BergenNorway 10,3086,405
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3066,404
BjornoyaNorway 10,9356,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4686,505
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4006,463
BadinPakistan 4,9633,084
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6193,491
BalakotPakistan 6,1033,793
BarkhanPakistan 5,5533,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8629,857
BascoPhilippines 7,7804,834
BialystokPoland 8,9715,574
BejaPortugal 9,8136,098
BragancaPortugal 9,9196,164
BistritaRomania 8,3895,213
BucharestRomania 8,0825,022
BajkitRussia 9,5075,908
BarabinskRussia 8,4625,258
BarnaulRussia 8,3575,193
BerezovoRussia 9,2995,778
BiserRussia 8,7065,410
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9826,203
BogdarinRussia 9,5185,915
BogucanyRussia 9,2275,734
BomnakRussia 10,3206,413
BorRussia 9,3415,805
BorzjaRussia 9,3645,819
BratskRussia 9,1785,703
BelgradeSerbia 8,3875,212
BoSierra Leone 8,7775,454
BontheSierra Leone 8,8355,490
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8355,490
BerberaSomalia 3,9072,428
BusanSouth Korea 9,2135,725
BadajozSpain 9,7766,075
BarcelonaSpain 9,2615,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7246,043
BabanusaSudan 5,2053,234
BaselSwitzerland 9,3165,789
BernSwitzerland 9,2775,765
BangkokThailand 5,5063,422
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5243,433
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6533,513
BizerteTunisia 8,4595,256
BalikesirTurkey 7,5544,694
BursaTurkey 7,5484,690
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6176,598
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5516,556
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,5526,557
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1736,322
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0826,265
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9836,203
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,24711,339
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,88111,112
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,6329,714
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7158,523
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7168,523
Batesville, MsUsa 16,94910,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,19710,686
Beaver City, NeUsa 17,23710,711
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0499,973
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0849,373
Beeville, TxUsa 17,87511,108
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,62410,330
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,91211,131
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2488,854
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0959,380
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2078,829
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6279,090
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,0849,995
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 17,01910,576
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,4679,611
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,68910,371
Bishop, CaUsa 18,04111,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,67710,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,0129,950
Blackville, ScUsa 16,21110,074
Blaine, WaUsa 16,71010,384
Blakely, GaUsa 16,61610,325
Block Island, RiUsa 15,2899,501
Boerne, TxUsa 17,89511,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,35910,787
Booneville, MsUsa 16,79910,439
Boonton, NjUsa 15,3919,564
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0759,368
Bowler, WiUsa 16,22610,083
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,48110,242
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,75610,412
Brenham, TxUsa 17,67510,984
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,2809,495
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,00410,567
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,20710,071
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,5739,677
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,41210,199
Broken Bow, NeUsa 17,17110,671
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,03510,586
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,93511,145
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,89710,500
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,49211,491
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,9309,899
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,0639,982
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,6439,721
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,27010,732
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,0699,986
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,65010,346
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1659,423
Burns, OregonUsa 17,34810,780
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4494,007
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3598,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8419,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6332,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -