Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rodrigues

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rodrigues. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rodrigues with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6435,371
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8935,526
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8935,526
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5695,325
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4077,088
AzulArgentina 11,3697,065
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4464,627
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5713,462
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,2194,486
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0924,407
AmberleyAustralia 8,9425,557
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8564,261
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6404,126
AimoresBrazil 10,7086,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7686,691
AltamiraBrazil 12,5447,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8888,009
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8536,744
ApodiBrazil 10,9616,811
AracajuBrazil 10,6726,632
AracuaiBrazil 10,9216,786
AragarcasBrazil 11,9477,424
AraxaBrazil 11,2636,999
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7776,697
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,71210,385
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,69610,375
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4668,989
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,7628,552
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6697,873
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,8299,836
Atikokan, OnCanada 16,0899,998
AbecheChad 5,9663,707
AntofagastaChile 13,0858,131
AricaChile 13,4328,347
AltaiChina 7,8904,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2879,499
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2839,497
AraucaColombia 14,8799,246
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,2409,470
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,0899,377
AzuaDominican Republic 15,2179,456
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6904,157
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4303,996
AswanEgypt 5,8773,652
AsyutEgypt 6,2593,890
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,08910,619
AsmaraEritrea 4,7222,934
AssabEritrea 4,2892,665
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1752,594
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8515,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9179,891
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 2,4351,513
AccraGhana 7,4964,658
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7654,825
AthensGreece 7,6384,747
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6144,731
AasiaatGreenland 13,0908,134
AmmassalikGreenland 12,5007,768
AputiteqGreenland 12,2677,623
AkureyriIceland 11,6157,218
AgraIndia 5,4423,382
AhmedabadIndia 4,8583,019
AkolaIndia 4,7292,938
AllahabadIndia 5,3953,353
AmritsarIndia 5,8353,626
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2284,492
AbadanIran 5,7973,602
ArakIran 6,1493,821
AlbengaItaly 9,0415,618
AlgheroItaly 8,7955,465
AmendolaItaly 8,3925,215
AnconaItaly 8,6815,394
ArezzoItaly 8,7705,449
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8634,886
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8014,848
AbashiriJapan 10,8166,721
AburatsuJapan 9,2145,726
AikawaJapan 10,0936,272
AjiroJapan 10,0266,230
AkitaJapan 10,3166,411
AkuneJapan 9,1385,679
AomoriJapan 10,4176,473
AsahikawaJapan 10,6636,626
AsosanJapan 9,2555,751
AmmanJordan 6,4464,005
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1314,431
AinaziLatvia 9,3465,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7541,090
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,496929
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6751,041
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7141,065
AtarMauritania 9,4465,870
AgalegaMauritius 1,266787
AcapulcoMexico 18,20811,315
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1725,078
AltaiMongolia 8,0555,006
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3335,178
AgadirMorocco 9,5785,952
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7616,066
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6465,994
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1116,283
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4726,507
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4746,509
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4686,505
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,58110,303
AgadezNiger 7,2974,535
AsuncionParaguay 11,9187,406
ArequipaPeru 13,6728,496
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6304,741
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8309,215
AradRomania 8,4585,256
AjanRussia 10,9266,790
AldanRussia 10,3716,445
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9024,910
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0045,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9386,797
AnadyrRussia 13,1178,151
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5655,944
ArmavirRussia 7,5374,684
AstrakhanRussia 7,4984,659
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9228,030
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1226,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4055,844
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2705,760
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3235,794
Abu HamedSudan 5,4573,391
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8242,998
AqiqSudan 5,0363,129
ArbaatSudan 5,2553,265
AromaSudan 4,9483,075
AtbaraSudan 5,2553,266
Abu KamalSyria 6,4694,020
AleppoSyria 6,7974,223
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6623,519
AtakpameTogo 7,4594,635
AdanaTurkey 6,9574,323
AfyonTurkey 7,3454,564
AnkaraTurkey 7,3484,566
AntalyaTurkey 7,1624,451
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4696,506
AberporthUk 10,3226,414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3066,404
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7274,802
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9304,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9973,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0003,107
ArtigasUruguay 11,5177,157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,86510,480
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,69910,377
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,91010,508
Abilene, TxUsa 17,81711,072
Ada, MnUsa 16,49710,251
Adrian, MiUsa 16,0779,990
Aiken, ScUsa 16,25710,102
Akron, OhUsa 15,9419,906
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 17,78511,052
Albany, GaUsa 16,49610,251
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2789,494
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,58610,307
Albion, NeUsa 16,98010,551
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 18,04711,215
Aledo, IlUsa 16,62710,332
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,80810,445
Algona, IaUsa 16,67310,361
Alice, TxUsa 17,91511,132
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,4829,620
Alliance, NeUsa 17,21010,695
Alma, MiUsa 16,09210,000
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,8749,864
Alpine, TexasUsa 18,25511,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 17,75311,032
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2429,472
Amite, LaUsa 17,12910,644
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7229,148
Anderson, InUsa 16,33110,149
Anderson, ScUsa 16,31210,136
Angelica, NyUsa 15,6309,713
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,0779,990
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,8869,872
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,65110,347
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,40410,194
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,25710,103
Ashland, WiUsa 16,19510,064
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,99710,562
Atchison, KsUsa 17,00010,564
Athens, GaUsa 16,37510,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,48210,242
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4519,601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0598,115
Auburn, NeUsa 17,02310,578
Augusta, GaUsa 16,27310,112
Augusta, MtUsa 16,94910,532
Aurora, IlUsa 16,35910,166
Austin, TxUsa 17,78111,049
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9874,342
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7814,214
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8159,206
AdenYemen 4,1392,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -